Price v. Town of Longboat Key
[…] Id. at 1352.

Here, Plaintiff asks the Court to defer to DOJ—not the FCC—which is the entity tasked with ADA rulemaking. 42 U.S.C. §12134(a) ("The Attorney General shall promulgate regulations in an accessible format that implement this part."). But even if the Court were to find the first factor (agency expertise) satisfied, it is not clear to the Court why these facts present a stronger argument for uniformity of interpretation than in Sierra. See also Robles v.