Civil Action No. 3:12-CV-2642-D
[…] Within his complaint are numerous references to other provisions that he alleges ASC violated. He asserts in the introduction that ASC violated 11 U.S.C. §§ 362, 330, 1327, and 1328, Fed. R. Bankr. P. 2016(a), the Real Estate Settlement Procedures Act ("RESPA"), and the Dodd-Frank Act. The remainder of the complaint, however, fails to mention any of these provisions except §§ 362 and 1327. The second reference to § 1327, a statute that provides that "[t]he provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor," is under the heading "fraud or misrepresentation." The second reference to § 362 is in a second laundry list of provisions that ASC allegedly violated, and is included in the jurisdiction and venue section of the complaint.