No. C 12-00522 LB
[…] Trust Act, § 104(c); 16 U.S.C. § 460bb.
One has to consider the Trust's development authority under the statute practically. "[R]eplacement of existing structures of similar size in existing areas of development" is about keeping the scale of development consistent with the size of development in current "areas" of development.