Prescott v. State
[…] Accordingly, we sustain this portion of Prescott's second issue and modify the bill of costs to reflect the correct imposition of fees: $6 for the Judicial Support Fee and $4 for the jury reimbursement fee.

Finally, Prescott complains that the $25 time payment fee is facially unconstitutional. The State replies that the trial court erred by imposing that cost because the record does not support its imposition. Specifically, the State points out that while local government code section 133.103 requires a convicted person to pay a $25 fee if he "pays any part of a fine, court costs, or restitution on or after the 31st day after the date on which a judgment is entered assessing the fine, court costs, or restitution," the trial court assessed the $25 cost as part of the $439 total amount of costs in the judgment, before the condition triggering the assessment of the cost—late payment—could have occurred.