C.A. No. K.C. 2005-677.
[…] The Court takes judicial notice that these vehicles are, at best, worth a fraction of this amount. Therefore, the actual valuation of the cars is irrelevant for the Court's purposes.
D The Transfer Is Void, Severing the Tenancy by the Entirety
When a creditor has been harmed by a fraudulent transfer, he or she may obtain "[a]voidance of the transfer . . . to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim. . . ." Sec. 6-16-7(a)(1). Furthermore, the creditor may seek "[a]n injunction against further disposition by the debtor or the transferee, or both, of the asset transferred. . . ." Sec. 6-16-7(a)(3)(i). Moreover, "[i]f a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds." Sec. 6-16-7(b);see also Duffy v. Dwyer, 847 A.2d 266, 269 (R.I. 2004); Lemoi v. Lemoi, 713 A.2d 242, 244 (R.I. 1998).