Pratt v. Clark Cnty. Dep't of Aviation
[…] Doubts should be resolved in favor of coverage.") (internal quotations omitted). After analyzing the language of the CBA, this court concluded that none of the clauses specifically excluded the disputes at issue from resolution by the grievance and arbitration process. Id. at 212, 401 P.2d at 67. Therefore, this court concluded that the disputes were "within the scope of the grievance and arbitration clauses of . . . the collective bargaining agreement[]." Id. at 213, 401 P.2d at 68; see also NRS 288.150(2)(o) (requiring governments and unions to bargain over "[g]rievance and arbitration procedures for resolution of disputes relating to interpretation or application of collective bargaining agreements").