Pratt Corrugated Holdings, Inc. v. Porter Pizza Box of Fla.
[…] Id. ¶ 21 (emphasis added). These paragraphs are incorporated by reference into each of the six counts. Id. ¶¶ 60, 68, 76, 84, 92, 100.

As alleged, “Pratt was a creditor of Hal Porter and Porter Affiliates”-not Porter Investment. Id. ¶¶ 58 (Factual Background) & 60, 68, 76, 84, 92, 100 (Counts I-VI).Porter Investment is not described as a debtor but rather a “subsequent transferee.” Id. ¶ 21. Under FUFTA, a creditor must allege wrongdoing on the part of the debtor as the transferor. See Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1) (“A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . with actual intent to defraud or without receiving reasonably equivalent value.”) (emphasis added).

Porter Investment is not identified as one of the Porter Affiliates. Dkt. 47 at 3 n.1 (naming Porter Affiliates).