Pourkavoos v. Town of Avon
[…] For example, Patient 1's severe constipation provided at least a purported "bona fide medical purpose" for the rectal exam. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-71(a)(7) (defining Sexual Assault in the Second Degree to include "false representation that the sexual intercourse is for a bona fide medical purpose"). And information about the nature of Patient 2's back pain suggests a "bona fide medical purpose" for "pushing" on the buttocks. Id. § 53a-73a(a)(5) (defining Sexual Assault in the Fourth Degree to include "false representation that the sexual contact is for a bona fide medical purpose").

The complaint contains numerous detailed allegations of information that Espinoza, in the Applications, "mischaracterized, inaccurately stated and omitted."