Potter v. State
[…] Therefore, slow speed by itself didn't indicate that the driver was violating TR § 21-804(a). Second, when the deputy approached the stopped vehicle's driver, he did not mention anything about slow speed. The only words he said at the time were, "Mr. Potter, you're suspended." Third, when asked whether the statement of charges included citations for slow speed, the deputy testified that he did not believe there were any citations for slow speed in the application.

TR § 21-804(a) states: "(a) Unless reduced speed is necessary for the safe operation of the vehicle or otherwise is in compliance with law, a person may not willfully drive a motor vehicle at such a slow speed as to impeded the normal and reasonable movement of traffic."