CIVIL ACTION DOCKET NO: AP-11-019
[…] The Board's decision is affirmed.
________________________
Roland A. Cole
Justice Superior Court
Date Filed June 23, 2011 Cumberland
County
Docket No. AP-11-19
Action 8QB Appeal
PORTLAND MUSEUM OF ART
vs.
THE TOWN OF SCARBOROUGH PATRICIA P. ADAMS, TRUSTEE H.M. PAYSON & CO., TRUSTEE
Plaintiff's Attorney
JOHN C. BANNON, ESQ.
JOHN B. SHUMADINE, ESQ.
75 PEARL STREET
P.O. BOX 8989
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Defendant's Attorney
Matthew Manahan Esq.
Catherine Connors Esq obo Adams and HM Payst
Durward Parkinson Esq.
Leah Rachins Esq. Town of Scarborough
Date of Entry
Maine Freedom of Access Act, 1 M.R.S. § 407 (2010) provides:
The agency shall set forth in the record the reason or reasons for its decision and make finding of the fact, in writing, sufficient to appraise the applicant and any interested member of the public of the basis for the decision.