Poplawski v. Metroplex on the Atlantic, LLC
[…] Plaintiffs and all current and former employees who performed construction-related work for Jerzy Szymczyk and/or Maria Piekarska and/or Metroplex on the Atlantic and/or Concorde Renovation of New York Inc., located in Brooklyn, New York, from August 2005 to present.
See Pls.' Mem. of L. in Supp. of the Mot. for Conditional and Class Certification and Notice to the Class 1, Doc. Entry 21, Mar. 6, 2012 ("Pls.' Mem.").

Since the initial complaint was filed in August 2011, this class would include all employees whose New York Labor Law claims are not time-barred. See N.Y. Labor L. § 663(3) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of law, an action to recover upon liability imposed by this article must be commenced within six years."). The proposed class may include some plaintiffs whose FLSA claims are time-barred.