Policastro v. State, Emp't Sec. Div.
[…] Instead, Policastro produced largely irrelevant documents, such as pay stubs from Caesars Palace from 2003 and 2004, paystubs from Westgate Las Vegas from August and September 2021, and a 2021 letter from the Unitehere Bartenders' and Beverage Dispensers' Union Local 165 stating that Policastro had been registered with the Union since 2007. See NRS 48.015 (defining "relevant evidence" as "evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more or less probable than it would be without the evidence").

Thus, although our decision in Popal v. State, Employment Security Division, No. 84291-COA, 2022 WL 12455235, at *2 n.4, *4 (Nev. Ct. App.