19-mc-80013-VKD
[…] Fast Choice LLC, No. 20-15090, 2021 WL 1697886, at *3 (9th Cir. Apr. 29, 2021) (where the “percipient witnesses [were] located in Saudi Arabia”). In these circumstances, the exercise of personal jurisdiction is not unreasonable.
Accordingly, the Court concludes that it has specific personal jurisdiction over Mr. Carr for purposes of this action.
B. Assignment of Rights to Payment
When considering whether to issue an assignment order under § 708.510, a court may take into consideration “all relevant factors, ” including: “(1) [t]he reasonable requirements of the judgment debtor who is a natural person and of persons supported in whole or in part by the judgment debtor”; (2) [p]ayments the judgment debtor is required to make or that are deducted in satisfaction of other judgments and wage assignments, including earnings assignment orders for support”; (3) “[t]he amount remaining due on the money judgment”; and (4) “[t]he amount being or to be received in