Pless v. Hendricks
[…] PER CURIAM

Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: Doe v. Roe, 386 S.C. 624, 630, 690 S.E.2d 573, 577 (2010) ("Upon appellate review, [an appellate court] may make its own conclusion from the record as to whether clear and convincing evidence supports the termination."); id. at 630-31, 690 S.E.2d at 577 ("The appellate court, however, is not required to ignore the fact that the family court, who saw and heard the witnesses, was in a better position to evaluate their credibility and assign comparative weight to their testimony."); S.C. Code Ann. § 63-7-2570(4) (Supp. 2014) ("The family court may order [TPR] upon a finding . . . [t]he child has lived outside the home of either parent for a period of six months, and during that time the parent has [willfully] failed to support the child."); id. ("Failure to support means that the parent has failed to make a material contribution to the child's care."); id.