Plemmons v. Newton
[…] On April 4, 2002, the state filed a motion to vacate the determination of unconstitutionality with a supporting memorandum but did not challenge the other findings. On May 13, 2002, the court heard argument on the state's motion. Present at the argument were counsel representing the defendant, the minor child, the state and the guardian ad litem for the defendant. No other motions or objections have been filed.

II LAW A

General Statutes § 46b-231 (n)(1) provides that "[a] person who is aggrieved by a final decision of a family support magistrate is entitled to judicial review by way of appeal under this section." See, e.g., Cardona v. Negron, supra, 53 Conn.