Civ. 11-4071-KES
[…] • All of the fourth sentence, except the phrase "as they pertain to the initial consultation";
• The portions of the fifth sentence (after the comma) that read: "[P]rior to" and "a surgical or medical abortion, the physician shall"; and
• All of subsections (1), (2), (4), (5), (6), (7) and (8) in their entirety.
e) HB 1217, Section 7 (codified at SDCL 34-23A-53)—all of subsections (2), (3) and (4) in their entirety.
f) HB 1217, Section 8 (codified at SDCL 34-23A-60)—in its entirety.
g) HB 1217, Section 9 (codified at SDCL 34-23A-61)—as follows:
• All of subsections (1), (2) and (3) in their entirety;h) HB 1217, Section 10 (codified at SDCL 34-23A-62)—in its entirety.
• All of subsection (4), except the phrase "other than from a pregnancy help center as referenced in §§ 34-23A-56 and 34-23A-57".
i) HB 1217, Section 11 (not codified, but contained in 2011 S.D. Sess. Law ch. 161, § 11)—in its entirety.