Civ. 11-4071-KES
[…] • The third sentence in its entirety;
• The portion of the fourth sentence that reads: "as they pertain to the initial consultation,";
• The portion of the fifth sentence (prior to the colon) that reads: "During the initial consultation between the physician and the pregnant mother," as well as the word "scheduling";
• In subsection (3), the phrase in the first sentence (before the colon) that reads: "and provide her with written instructions that set forth the following", as well as all of subsections (3) (a) and (3)(b) in their entirety.
c) SDCL 34-23A-61 - the phrase within subsection (4) that reads: "other than from a pregnancy help center as referenced in §§ 34-23A-56 and 34-23A-57".
Only those provisions of the Amended Act, as amended in 2012, identified above (and illustrated in Exhibit 1 by highlighted and underlined type) continue to be preliminarily enjoined.
Provisions of the Amended Act That Will Be in Effect on July 1. 2012.