Civ. 11-4071-KES
[…] a) SDCL 34-23A-53, as amended by H.B. 1254 (2012), in its entirety;
b) SDCL 34-23A-54 in its entirety;
c) SDCL 34-23A-55 in its entirety;
d) All of SDCL 34-23A-56, as amended by H.B. 1254 (2012), except those portions that are enjoined as described above.
e) SDCL 34-23A-57, as amended by H.B. 1254 (2012), in its entirety;
f) SDCL §§ 34-23A-58 and 34-23A-58.1 through 34-23A-58.3, inclusive, in their entirety;
g) SDCL §§ 34-23A-59.1 and 34-23A-59.2 in their entirety;
h) SDCL 34-23A-60 in its entirety;
i) All of SDCL 34-23A-61, as amended by H.B. 1254 (2012), except the phrase within subsection (4) that reads: "other than from a pregnancy help center as referenced in §§ 34-23A-56 and 34-23A-57" ; and
j) SDCL 34-23A-62 in its entirety.
It is further ORDERED that this Order becomes effective at 11:59 p.m. on June 30, 2012.
BY THE COURT:
_________________________
Karen E. Schreier
Chief Judge