No. 74713.
[…] Windows and doors in the perimeter walls, floors, or ceilings of a unit are part of the unit. Supporting walls, fixtures, and other parts of the building that are within the boundaries of a unit but which are necessary for the existence, support, maintenance, safety, or comfort of any other part of the condominium property are not part of the unit.
In determining whether the rule at issue was made in good faith for the common welfare of the owners and occupants of the condominium, R.C. 5311.04 (A) provides that the "common areas and facilities of a condominium property are owned by the unit owners as tenants in common and the ownership shall remain undivided." See, also, Stony Ridge Hill Condominium Assn. v. Auerbach (1979), 64 Ohio App.2d 40, 43. In addition, R.C. 5311.19 requires all persons lawfully in possession and control of any part of condominium property to comply with the declarations and by-laws of the unit owners association.