Pine v. Narragansett Bay Water Quality Mgmt. Dist. Comm, 94-4686 (1995)
[…] "Sewage treatment facility" is defined in § 46-25-3(m) as "any sewage treatment plant, structure, combined sewer overflows, equipment, interceptors, mains, and pumping stations, or other property, real, personal, or mixed, for the treatment, storage, collection, transporting, or disposal of sewage, or any property or system to be used in whole or in part for any of the aforesaid purposes, or any other property or system incidental to, or which has to do with, or the end purpose of which is any of the foregoing." The Commission currently operates the two largest such facilities in the State.