Park v. Fugere
[…] On August 12, defendant filed a motion to quash the notice of restitution. On August 26, the court denied the motion to quash. On September 2, the clerk issued a writ of execution. Defendant appealsfrom the order denying her motion to quash.

On September 8, 2011, the Appellate Commissioner entered an order staying enforcement of the writ of execution and the judgment of restitution pending the resolution of this appeal.

As noted, this case involves the interplay between two statutes. ORS 105.159(3) provides:

“Unless the judgment otherwise provides, the clerk may not issue a notice of restitution or a writ of execution of judgment of restitution more than 60 days after the judgment is entered or after any date for possession as specified in the judgment.”
ORS 19.335(2), in turn, provides: