Pillsbury v. Tompkins (In re ATS 1998 Tr.)
[…] affected by the trust, or any trust-related instrument; or

(c) Obtain a court ruling with respect to the construction or legal effect of the trust, any document referenced in or affected by the trust, or any other trust-related instrument.
Id. (emphasis added). Seek, in its purest sense, means to take an action with the intent of acquiring something. See Seek, Merriam Webster's Collegiate Dictionary (10th ed. 1996) (defining seek, inter alia, as "to go in search of," to "look for," "to ask for," "to try to acquire or gain," and "to make an attempt").

NRS 153.031 provides a beneficiary to a trust with a legal right to petition the district court for a number of reasons, including "[c]ompelling the trustee to report information about the trust or account, to the beneficiary," NRS 153.031(1)(h) , "[i]nstructing the trustee," NRS 153.031(1)(g), or "[a]ppointing or removing a trustee," NRS 153.031(1)(k).