Pierce v. Heiple
[…] The trial court further found that the litigation privilege (Civ. Code, § 47, subd. (b)) shielded defendant's alleged conduct, and plaintiff therefore failed to demonstrate a probability of prevailing on the first, second, third, and fifth causes of action.

Plaintiff moved for a new trial on the anti-SLAPP motion, which the trial court denied on April 5, 2018. Plaintiff did not appeal from the grant of the anti-SLAPP motion. (See § 904.1, subd. (a)(13) ["order granting or denying a special motion to strike under Section 425.16" is appealable].)

4. Plaintiff's first motion to set aside orders

On July 24, 2018, plaintiff filed a motion to set aside the trial court's January 5, 2018, order vacating defendant's default, and the February 5, 2018, order granting defendant's anti-SLAPP motion.