Phlamm v. Mukenschnabl (In re Mukenschnabl)
[…] G at 7:14-8:7, 8:20-10:5; Dkt. 45 ¶ 11.) In support of the fee award, the court reiterated the findings from its ruling on the Share Purchase Motion, explaining, among other things, that the Debtor's "pattern of conduct" was "improper," that his motions to dissolve TEAM were deceptive to the court, and that the creation and existence of CAS were the "culmination of a plan that had been thought of or put into effect well before" the court's order laying off TEAM's employees. (Dkt. 1, Ex. G at 10:6-11:10; Dkt. 45 ¶¶ 77-82.)

Subsection (e) of § 12.56 of the IBCA provides, among other things, that if the court orders a share purchase, it "shall . . . [d]etermine the fair value of the shares, . . . taking into account any impact on the value of the shares resulting from the actions giving rise to a petition under this Section"; "[c]onsider any financial or legal constraints on the ability of the . . purchasing shareholder to purchase the shares"; and "[s]pecify the terms of the purchase, including, if appropriate, terms for installment payments" and "interest at the rate and from the date determined by the court to be