Phillips v. Dignified Transition Solutions, Ltd.
[…] 1-1) ("Defendants employed 'bait and switch' advertising through various actions, including, ... requiring additional undisclosed conditions before performing the advertised services") with NEV. REV. STAT. § 598.0917(3) ("A person engages in a 'deceptive trade practice' when ... he or she employs "bait and switch' advertising [such as r]equiring other sales or other undisclosed conditions be met before selling or leasing the advertised goods or services); (Complaint ¶ 32, ECF No. 1-1) ("Defendants also failed to disclose material facts in connection with their services") with NEV. REV. STAT. § 598.0923(2) ("A person engages in a 'deceptive trade practice' when ... he or she knowingly ... [f]ails to disclose a material fact in connection with the sale or lease of goods or services.").

Accordingly, Plaintiff's claims under DTPA shall not be dismissed.

B. Breach of Contract