Phila. Contributionship Ins. Co. v. Hunter
[…] Hunter's grandnephew via his guardian ad litem , Qawi Abdul-Rahman. In the complaint, PCIC alleged that, under the terms of the Policy, it owed no duty to defend or indemnify Ms. Hunter in connection with any claims asserted against her in the underlying tort action. In support, PCIC pointed to the insured versus insured exclusion ("Household Exclusion") contained in the Policy. This exclusion provides that individuals covered or insured under the same policy cannot file claims against each other.

See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7540 ("When declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding.").

The trial court appointed the guardian ad litem on December 4, 2018. See R.R. at 112a.

F. Coverage E – Personal Liability

Coverage E does not apply to:

....

6. "Bodily injury" to you or an "insured" as defined under Definitions 5.a. or b.