finding these allegation sufficient to state a plausible claim under § 46A-2-115(c)
[…] West Virginia Code § 46A-2-127 provides, in part: "No debt collector shall use any fraudulent, deceptive or misleading representation or means to collect or attempt to collect claims or to obtain information concerning consumers."
West Virginia Code § 46A-2-115(c) provides: