finding these allegation sufficient to state a plausible claim under § 46A-2-115(c)
[…] Id. (citation omitted). In addition, it is clear that "[u]nconscionability claims should but rarely be determined based on the pleadings alone with no opportunity for the parties to present relevant evidence of the circumstances surrounding the consummation of the contractual relationship." Mallory v. Mortg. Am., Inc., 67 F. Supp.2d 601, 612 (S.D. W. Va. 1999) (citation omitted); W. Va. Code § 46A-2-121(2) (providing "[i]f it is claimed or appears to the court that the agreement or transaction or any term or part thereof may be unconscionable, the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to its setting, purpose and effect to aid the court in making the determination"). It is against this backdrop that the Court considers the pleadings in the present case.