Petrillo Bros. v. Gardner
[…] The record is silent as to the effect of the injury which the claimant received on November 15, 1953, while working for the same employer. It does appear that the injury received on this date was never reported to the Industrial Accident Board, or any claim made for compensation for injury resulting therefrom.

Title 19, Section 2324, of the Code of 1953, dealing with total disability provides that, "Nothing in this Section shall require the payment of compensation after disability ceases."