4:19-cv-04160-SLD-JEH
[…] Indeed, the evidence the AC cited reveals Peter became entitled to child's benefits on his father's record beginning in August 1975, and Peter was approved for DIB on his own earnings record in January 2008. AR 646-70. The evidence of record indicates that Peter started working at Goodwill Industries in August 2004, worked there through December 2013, and began working at The Chicago Lighthouse in October 2013. AR 110, 114-28, 148-85, 19698, 213. The evidence reveals that Peter exhausted in May 2005 his TWP provided to him per 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a). See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a) (defining TWP as “a period during which you may test your ability to work and still be considered disabled”); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(e) (stating a TWP begins the month in which the individual becomes entitled to, among other possibilities, child's benefits and ends, as relevant here, the “9th month (whether or not the months have been consecutive and whether or not the previous 8 months of services were