In fact, "Section 362.4 does not require a finding of detriment under any circumstances." (In re J.M. (2023) 89 Cal.App.5th 95, 113 (J.M.).)
[…] (In re J.M. (2023) 89 Cal.App.5th 95, 113 (J.M.).)
"Section 362.4 governs the termination of juvenile court jurisdiction and related orders." (In re J.M. (2023) 89 Cal.App.5th 95, 112 (J.M.).) "The statute authorizes a juvenile court to make 'exit orders' regarding custody and visitation upon terminating dependency jurisdiction over a child."
The statute authorizes a juvenile court to make 'exit orders' regarding custody and visitation upon terminating dependency jurisdiction over a child." (In re J.M. (2023) 89 Cal.App.5th 95, 112 (J.M.), citing § 362.4, subd. (a); In re Chantal S. (1996) 13 Cal.4th 196, 202-203 (Chantal S.).) "These exit orders remain in effect until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court." (J.M., at p. 112, citing § 362.4, subd. (b); see also Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.700(a).
The statute authorizes a juvenile court to make 'exit orders' regarding custody and visitation upon terminating dependency jurisdiction over a child." (In re J.M. (2023) 89 Cal.App.5th 95, 112 (J.M.), citing § 362.4, subd. (a); In re Chantal S. (1996) 13 Cal.4th 196, 202-203 (Chantal S.).) "These exit orders remain in effect until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court." (J.M., at p. 112, citing § 362.4, subd. (b); see also Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.700(a).)
[Citations.]" (In re J.M. (2023) 89 Cal.App.5th 95, 112.) II. Standard of Review