Perry v. Drivehere.com, Inc.
[…] Defendants rejoin that they complied with the requirements of Regulation M because the lease clearly lists the amount that would be charged for excess mileage and that Plaintiff's assertion that the charges are unreasonable is baseless because the regulation does not call for the charges to reasonable.

In relevant part, Regulation M provides as follows at 12 C.F.R. § 213.4(h)(3):

In a motor-vehicle lease, a notice regarding wear and use substantially similar to the following: "Excessive Wear and Use. You may be charged for excessive wear based on our standards for normal use." The notice shall also specify the amount or method for determining any charge for excess mileage.