Performing Arts Ctr. of Suffolk Cnty. v. Actor's Equity Ass'n
[…] Specifically, a statement must be furnished: “at least once each calendar quarter” to participants who have “the right to direct the investment of assets in [their] account under the plan.” 29 U.S.C. § 1025(a)(1)(A)(i).

Section 105(a)(1)(B), under which the Individual Plaintiffs bring their Fourth Cause of Action against the Trustees of Pension Fund, provides that:

The administrator of a defined benefit plan . . . shall furnish a pension benefit statement--
(i) at least once every 3 years to each participant with a nonforfeitable accrued benefit and who is employed by the employer maintaining the plan at the time the statement is to be furnished, and
(ii) to a participant or beneficiary of the plan upon written request.
Information furnished under clause (i) to a participant may be based on reasonable estimates determined under regulations prescribed by the Secretary, in consultation with the Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation.
29 U.S.C. § 1025(a)(1)(B).

There is no dispute that Plaintiffs received their benefit statement. Rather, Individual Plaintiffs argue that the statements were inaccurate.