People v. Winchell
[…] She testified that on previous occasions, defendant would pull either her or her sister out of bed and into a different bed after dark when everyone was asleep. She testified that sometimes she hid in the bathroom because she was afraid that she was going to be next. Accordingly, based on the testimony both girls were "victims" within the meaning of OV 9 and there was no error in the scoring.

B. OV 19

OV 19 addresses interference with the administration of justice. MCL 777.49. The trial court must assess ten points if "the offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice." MCL 777.49(c). In this case, the presentence investigation report indicated that "OV 19 was scored at 10 points as [defendant] had told both girls not to tell."