NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Mooc, supra, 26 Cal.4th at p. 1226.)
Once the trial court concludes the defendant has satisfied these prerequisites, the custodian of records is obligated to bring to court all documents “potentially relevant” to the defendant’s motion. (Mooc, supra, 26 Cal.4th at p. 1226.) The trial court must then examine the information in chambers, outside the presence of any person except the proper custodian “and any other persons as the person authorized to claim the privilege is willing to have present.” (Evid. Code, § 915, subd. (b); see Evid. Code, § 1045, subd. (b).) Subject to certain statutory exceptions and limitations, the trial court must then disclose to the defendant “‘such information [that] is relevant to the subject matter involved in the pending litigation.’ [Citation.]” (Mooc, supra, 26 Cal.4th at p. 1226.) “A trial court’s ruling on a motion for access to law enforcement personnel records is subject to review for abuse of discretion.” (People v. Hughes (2002) 27 Cal.4th 287, 330.)