B322508 B325350
[…] "(B) The person is a youth, or was a youth as defined under subdivision (b) of Section 1016.7 at the time of the commission of the offense. "(C) Prior to the instant offense, or at the time of the commission of the offense, the person is or was a victim of intimate partner violence or human trafficking."
Accordingly, on remand, the trial court may revisit all of its prior sentencing decisions, including what term to impose under section 1170, subdivision (b), as amended by Senate Bill No. 567. (People v.