concluding there is no plain error where "divisions of this court have reached different conclusions"
[…] Leske, 957 P.2d 1030, 1035–36 (Colo. 1998). As pertinent here, we apply the "strict elements test," which provides that an offense is lesser included "if establishing the greater offense's statutory elements necessarily establishes all the lesser offense's elements." Zubiate, ¶ 37. Therefore, we compare the elements of the statutory offenses, not the evidence presented at trial on those elements. People v. Rodriguez, 914 P.2d 230, 286 (Colo. 1996). Further, we do not consider sentence enhancers in our analysis. See Lewis v. People, 261 P.3d 480, 483 (Colo. 2011).
¶ 30 Here, section 42–2–206(1)(a)(I) states, "Any person found to be an habitual offender, who operates a motor vehicle in this state while the revocation of the department prohibiting such operation is in effect," commits the crime of driving after revocation prohibited. That crime is aggravated when "as a part of the same criminal episode," the person also commits one of the offenses listed in section 42–2–206(1)(b)(I), including DUI and DUI per se. § 42–2–206(1)(b)(I)(A).