People v. Turner
[…] Id. Where T.P. testified that the assaults began in her freshman year of high school, specified in her first interview that it began in November of her freshman year, and explained the reason for her conflicting statements, the evidence presented is not so improbable or unsatisfactory that no reasonable juror could find that the abuse began in November 2015.

¶ 19 Further, we reject defendant's argument that the State must prove that he was a "family member" of the victim before the onset of his sexual conduct with the victim. Defendant was convicted of criminal sexual assault under section 11-1.20(a)(3) which states that "[a] person commits criminal sexual assault if that person commits an act of sexual penetration and *** is a family member of the victim, and the victim is under 18 years of age." 720 ILCS 5/11-1.20(a)(3) (West 2020). In pertinent part,"' [f]amily member' *** means, if the victim is a child under 18 years of age, an accused who has resided in the household with the child continuously for at least 6 months."