People v. Terry
[…] (See People v. Miranda (2011) 192 Cal.App.4th 398, 417.)

The abstract of judgment indicates a term of 25 years to life.

Section 1170.12, subdivision (c)(2)(A)(iii) provides "Except as provided in Subparagraph (C), if a defendant has two or more prior serious and/or violent felony convictions, as defined in subdivision (b), that have been pled and proved, the term for the concurrent felony conviction shall be an indeterminate term of life imprisonment with a minimum term of the indeterminate sentence calculated as the greatest of: [¶] [¶] . . . the term determined by the court pursuant to Section 1170 for the underlying conviction, including any enhancement applicable under Chapter 4.5 (commencing with Section 1170 of Title 7 of Part 2, or any period prescribed by Section 190 or 3046." Under section 3046, subdivision (a), "An inmate imprisoned under a life sentence shall not be paroled until he or she has served the greater of the following: [¶] (1) A term of at least seven calendar years. [¶] (2) A term as established pursuant to any other law that establishes a minimum term or minimum period of confinement under a life sentence before eligibility for parole."

Finally, the court sentenced Terry to one year each for his two prior prison terms under section 667.5, subdivision (b), and added the two years to his aggregate determinate term. The abstract of judgment does not reflect these enhancements.