People v. Stanton
[…] the April 2014 sentencing judgment; and (3) defendant did not "conclusively establish *** the probation department withheld active supervision at all times when defendant was jailed." We agree with the State.

¶ 29 The probational operations assistance fee (705 ILCS 105/27.3a(1.1) (West 2012)) originates as a fee when a defendant is sentenced to probation, but it constitutes a fine when the probation office is not involved. People v. Rogers, 2014 IL App (4th) 121088, ¶ 38, 13 N.E.3d 1280; see 730 ILCS 5/5-6-3 (West 2012) ("The fee shall be imposed only upon an offender who is actively supervised by the probation and court services department.").

¶ 30 This court does not have jurisdiction to address the original January 2013 probation sentence on appeal of the April 2014 sentence imposed after revocation. "An appeal from a sentence entered upon revocation of probation does not revive voidable errors in the guilty plea proceeding."