People v. Sherwood
[…] On these facts, the trial court correctly concluded that defendant exercised a leadership role, and correctly scored OV 14 at 10 points for defendant's role in the criminal transaction.

E. OV 15

Finally, defendant asserts that the trial court improperly assessed 10 points for OV 15. We agree.

OV 15 addresses "aggravated controlled substance offenses." MCL 777.45(1). The trial court must score OV 15 "by determining which of the following apply and by assigning the number of points attributable to the one that has the highest number of points." Id. Relevant to this appeal is MCL 777.45(1)(g), under which 10 points are to be assessed if: