People v. Senkitael
[…] ( People v. Konieczny , 2 NY3d 569 , 575 . . ., [2004], quoting People v Casey, 95 NY2d at 360, . . .)." People v Kalin, 12 NY2d 225, 230 (2009).

"The test is, simply, whether the accusatory instrument failed to supply defendant with sufficient notice of the charged crime to satisfy the demands of due process and double jeopardy ( see Kalin, 12 NY3d at 231-232; see also People v Casey, 95 NY2d 354, 366)." People v Dreyden , 15 NY3d 100 , 103 (2010).

Penal Law § 195.05, obstructing governmental administration in the second degree, reads in pertinent part as follows:

A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act. . . .

In this court's view, the People's argument, that the totality of defendant's conduct constituted "inappropriate and disruptive" conduct that sustains a charge of obstructing governmental administration in the second degree, is viable.