NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Johnson, at pp. 1054-1055.) Thus, the waiver must be “made with ‘awareness of its consequences.’ [Citation.]” (People v. Salazar (1994) 29 Cal.App.4th 1550, 1553.)
Section 19.2 provides in relevant part: “In no case shall any person sentenced to confinement in a county or city jail..., on conviction of a misdemeanor, or as a condition of probation upon conviction of either a felony or misdemeanor..., be committed for a period in excess of one year....”
Here, though the trial court advised defendant that the waiver would apply to any future prison sentence, nothing in the record suggests that her waiver applied to any future credits that she might earn.