People v. Price
[…] The People kept the court apprised of their minimization efforts through regular progress reports pursuant to CPL 700.50(1). Defendant's motion papers made only a conclusory challenge to whether the People met the minimization requirement, and failed to rebut the People's showing that the calls were properly recorded and sufficiently minimized.

Sealing (CPL 700.50)

To the extent that defendant moves for suppression of any intercepted communications on the ground that the sealing requirements of CPL 700.50 (2) were not satisfied, that branch of the motion is denied. CPL 700.50(2) provides, in pertinent part, "Immediately upon the expiration of the period of an eavesdropping... warrant, the recordings of communications... must be made available to the issuing judge and sealed under his directions" (CPL 700.50[2], 700.35[3]). "[T]he obligation to seal tapes arises at the expiration of the 30-day period of the warrant, and at the close of each extension thereafter granted" (People v Weiss, 63 A.D.2d 662, 663 [2d Dept 1978]).