People v. Pena
[…] 3. The stayed term on count 2 need not be computed.

Pena contends the trial court erroneously imposed a full two-year term for attempted robbery in count 2, plus an enhancement of 25 years to life in state prison. As indicated in Discussion Section 2, we agree the term imposed with respect to count 2 must be stayed and thus cannot be imposed, even concurrently. Accordingly, there is no need to determine with precision what an appropriate term might have been.

4. The parole revocation fine must be stricken.

Pena contends a $200 parole revocation fine imposed pursuant to section 1202.45 must be stricken because she is not eligible for parole.

Section 1202.45 provides: "In every case where a person is convicted of a crime and whose sentence includes a period of parole, the court shall at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, assess an additional restitution fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4. This additional restitution fine shall be suspended unless the persons parole is revoked."

People v.