People v. Part
[…] A motorist who is asked to submit to such testing shall be warned that his driving privileges will be summarily suspended if he (1) refuses testing or (2) submits to testing that reveals that the motorist's blood-alcohol level is in excess of the legal limit. 625 ILCS 5/11-501.1(c) (West 2012).

¶ 14 If testing reveals a blood-alcohol level in excess of the legal limit, "the law enforcement officer shall immediately submit a sworn report to the circuit court of venue and the Secretary of State, certifying that the test *** was *** requested under paragraph (a) and the *** testing *** disclosed an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more." 625 ILCS 5/11-501.1(d) (West 2012). Pursuant to section 11-501.1(e), "[u]pon receipt of the sworn report of a law enforcement officer," the Secretary of State's office shall enter a summary suspension of driving privileges. 625 ILCS 5/11-501.1(e) (West 2012).