12-08-2011
[…] Superior Court (1991) 54 Cal.3d 356, 376, fn. 11, superseded by statute on other grounds as stated in Bowens v. Superior Court (1991) 1 Cal.4th 36, 40.) In addition, section 1054.7 provides in relevant part that the disclosure of witness names and addresses "be made at least 30 days prior to the trial, unless good cause is shown why a disclosure should be denied, restricted, or deferred. If the material and information becomes known to, or comes into the possession of, a party within 30 days of trial, disclosure shall be made immediately, unless good cause is shown why a disclosure should be denied, restricted, or deferred."
Appellant does not contend the trial court erred by finding he violated the disclosure requirement under section 1054.3.