People v. Ochsenfeld
[…] (People v. Holzmann (2018) 18 Cal.App.5th 1241, 1246.)

Ochsenfeld does not argue that the trial court exceeded its authority to order him to maintain employment, schooling, or job training. Such an argument would have failed. (People v. Sanchez (2019) 38 Cal.App.5th 907, 919 [rejecting a defendant's constitutional challenge to a probation condition requiring her to seek and "maintain training, schooling, or employment" as approved by her probation officer because Penal Code section 1203.1, subdivision (d) "specifically authorizes a trial court to 'require as a condition of probation that the probationer go to work and earn money . . .' "].)

Penal Code section 1203.1, subdivision (d) provides, "In all cases of probation the court may require as a condition of probation that the probationer go to work and earn money for the support of the probationer's dependents or to pay any fine imposed or reparation condition, to keep an account of the probationer's earnings, to report them to the probation officer and apply those earnings as directed by the court."

Instead, Ochsenfeld argues the term "regular" is too vague to give him notice of what is required because, for example, "it is not clear whether working online or from home would constitute a violation, or what hours would be proper." We disagree. "Regular" is not mysterious.