People v. Ochoa
[…] Because the enhancement provided in section 12022, subdivision (c) is among the “specific enhancements” included in section 1170.1, subdivision (a), defendant should have been sentenced to 16 months (one-third the middle term), and not four years, for the arming enhancement on count 7. We shall modify the judgment accordingly.

Turning to the prior conviction enhancements, Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (c), provides in pertinent part: “Any person convicted of a violation of... 11379 with respect to any substance containing a controlled substance specified in paragraph (1) or (2) of subdivision (d) of Section 11055 shall receive, in addition to any other punishment authorized by law, including Section 667.5 of the Penal Code, a full, separate, and consecutive three-year term for each prior felony conviction of... Section 11351, 11351.5, 11352, 11378, 11378.5, 11379, 11379.5, 11379.6, 11380, 11380.5, or 11383, whether or not the prior conviction resulted in a term of imprisonment.” (Italics added.)

The prior conviction enhancement contained in Health & Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (c) is not among those specified in section 1170.1, subdivision (a).