People v. Nalwood
[…] (Neither the Federal nor the Colorado Constitution "dictate[s] a catechism for voir dire.") (citation omitted); People v. Fleischaker, 2013 COA 2, ¶ 27 ("A juror's . . . expression of a belief that he or she can be fair [is] deemed sufficient to deny a defendant's challenge for cause.").

¶ 20 Accordingly, we conclude that the court did not abuse its broad discretion by denying the challenge for cause.

III. Sufficiency of the Evidence for DUR

¶ 21 A person commits DUR if she drives a motor vehicle on any highway with knowledge that her license is under restraint. See § 42-2-138(1)(a), C.R.S. 2023. "Knowledge" means "actual knowledge of any restraint from whatever source or knowledge of circumstances sufficient to cause a reasonable person to be aware that such person's license or privilege to drive was under restraint." § 42-2-138(4)(a). Even under the second part of the definition, the defendant must have "actual subjective knowledge" of the relevant circumstances. People v. Ellison, 14 P.3d 1034, 1036-37 (Colo. 2000).