No. 312640
[…] People v Corr, 287 Mich App 499, 503; 788 NW2d 860 (2010). With respect to MCL 750.81d(2), the prosecution was required to establish, in addition to the two elements above, that defendant's actions caused the police officer an injury requiring medical treatment. MCL 750.81d(2). The term "obstruct," as defined in the statute, "includes the use or threatened use of physical interference or force or a knowing failure to comply with a lawful command." MCL 750.81d(7)(a).