People v. Mosley
[…] Thereafter, a parole revocation fine in the same amount was required by statute. (§ 1202.45.) Accordingly, we find no error.

Defendant also contends the trial court erred in ordering there be no visitation between defendant and his daughter K. pursuant to section 1202.05 because K. was nearly 20 years old at the time of the judgment, and section 1202.05, subdivision (a) is limited to children under the age of 18. The People correctly concede this issue. We direct the trial court to amend the abstract of judgment accordingly.

“Whenever a person is sentenced to the state prison on or after January 1, 1993, for violating Section . . . 285, . . . and the victim of [that] offense is a child under the age of 18 years, the court shall prohibit all visitation between the defendant and the child victim.” (§ 1202.05, subd. (a).)

DISPOSITION

The trial court is directed to amend the abstract of judgment, striking the portion prohibiting visitation between defendant and his daughter K. (date of birth Sept. 11, 1987). As amended, the judgment is affirmed.