People v. M.M.H.
[…] (Practice Commentaries, Prof. Merril Sobie, 2019 FCA § 381.2 ).

see FCA § 381.2, which provides that, "[n]either the fact that a person was before the family court under [the juvenile delinquency] article for a hearing nor any confession, admission or statement made by him to the court or to any officer thereof in any stage of the proceeding is admissible as evidence against him or his interests in any other court".

However, even disregarding the AO's Family Court history and records, the Court finds that in this case the People have satisfied their burden to establish "extraordinary circumstances" which warrant retaining the AO's case in the Youth Part.